Monday, September 24, 2012

YCS Indianapolis 2012 Top 16 Decklists (So far)

Not gonna make too much comment on the results of this YCS; after reading the final outcome on DGz during the drive back from Seattle, it was a very "face-palm"-y car ride to say the least. I remember shaking my head several times thinking about what I can expect at subsequent locals.

Anyways, decklists. I decided I'd dip down to top 16 this time. More will be posted as found.

Status: 12/16

1st Place
Junior Dorcins (Six Sam)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pPTmYyH8WPs

Monsters: 15
1 Grandmaster
3 Kizan
1 Enishi
1 Zanji
2 Kageki
1 Irou
3 Kagemusha
1 Elder
2 Maxx C

Spells: 13
1 Gateway
3 United
3 Asceticism
2 Smoke Signal
1 Rota
1 Heavy
1 Reborn
1 MST

Traps: 12
2 Warning
1 Judgment
2 Magatama
2 Compulse
2 Bottomless
2 DPrison
1 Double Edge Sword Technique

Extra:
1 Chimeratech
1 Shi En
1 Catastor
1 Beast
1 Barkion
1 Mist Wurm
1 Decisive Armor
1 Excalibur
1 Shadow of Six Samurai
1 Utopia
1 Blade Armor
1 Shock Master
1 Zenmaines
1 Temtempo
1 Adreus

Side:
3 Rivalry
3 Puppet Plant
2 DFissure
1 Kamon
2 Cydra
2 Shadow Mirror
1 MST
1 Veiler

------------------------------------------------------------
2nd Place
Kris Valters (Wind-Up)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YiqPuY7fv6E

Monsters: 19
2 Tour Guide
1 Sangan
2 Snowman
3 Rabbit
3 Rat
3 Shark
3 Magician
2 TKing

Spells: 9
1 Avarice
1 Reborn
1 Hole
1 Heavy
2 MST
3 Factory

Traps: 13
2 Mirror Force
2 Compulse
2 DPrison
2 Warning
1 Judgment
2 Bottomless
2 Torrential

Extra:
1 Chimeratech
1 Shock Master
1 Papilloperative
2 Zenmaines
1 Giga-Brilliant
1 Leviathan
1 Zenmaity
1 Leviair
1 Utopia
1 Adreus
1 Tiras
1 Zenmaister
1 Maestroke
1 Temtempo

Side:
2 Needle Ceiling
1 MST
2 Messenger
2 Soul taker
2 Cydra
2 Decree
2 DFissure
2 Nobleman of Crossout

------------------------------------------------------------
3rd Place
Robbie Kohl (Machina Gadget)
http://articles.alterealitygames.com/?p=15664

Monsters: 19
2 Red Gadget
2 Yellow Gadget
2 Green Gadget
2 Maxx C
3 Machina Gearframe
3 Machina Fortress
1 Machina Cannon
1 Gorz the Emissary of Darkness
2 Tragoedia
1 Grandsoil the Elemental Lord

Spells: 9
1 Dark Hole
1 Heavy Storm
1 Monster Reborn
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Pot of Avarice
2 Pot of Duality

Traps: 13
2 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Fiendish Chain
1 Solemn Judgment
2 Solemn Warning
2 Torrential Tribute

Extra:
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Evigishki Merrowgeist
1 Fairy King Alverdich
2 Gear Gigant X
1 Gem-Knight Pearl
2 Maestroke the Symphony Djinn
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Number 16: Shock Master
2 Number 39: Utopia
1 Number C39: Utopia Ray
1 Photon Papillopertive
1 Steelswarm Roach

Side:
2 Cyber Dragon
2 Kinetic Soldier
1 Snowman Eater
2 Thunder King Rai-Oh
2 Soul Taker
2 Gozen Match
2 Macro Cosmos
1 Mirror Force
1 Dust Tornado

------------------------------------------------------------
4th Place
Parker Roberson (Hieratic)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S5zf66OMcjc

Monsters: 26
3 Cardcar D
1 REDMD
3 Su
3 Tefnuit
3 Nebthet
3 Eset
1 Wattail
1 Luster Dragon
1 Gorz
2 Trago
3 Birdman
2 Maxx C

Spells: 13
2 Duality
2 Convocation
1 Heavy
1 Hole
1 Reborn
3 MST
3 Lance

Traps: 2
2 Compulse

Extra:
1 Zenmaioh
1 Adreus
1 Exa-Beetle
3 Atum
3 Gaia Dragon
2 Bounzer
1 Force Focus
1 Stardust
1 Scrap
1 Blood Mefist

Side:
1 Cydra
3 Gemini Imps
1 Maxx C
1 Nobleman of Crossout
3 Smashing Ground
2 Night Beam
1 Dust Tornado
3 Decree

------------------------------------------------------------
Top 8
Billy Brake (Inzektor)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lkVJaOtEk0s

Monsters: 19
1 Hornet
1 Dragonfly
3 Centipede
1 Giga-Mantis
3 Ladybug
2 Veiler
2 Maxx C
2 Mystic Tomato
1 DAD
1 Sangan
2 Trooper

Spells: 13
2 Zektcalibur
3 MST
2 Duality
1 Reborn
1 Heavy
1 Book
1 Foolish
1 Hole
1 Lance

Traps: 8
2 Bottomless
3 Call
2 Warning
1 Judgment

Extra:
1 Gachi
2 Leviair
1 Leviathan
2 Zenmaines
1 Giga-Brilliant
1 Temtempo
1 Acid Golem
1 Utopia
1 Tiras
1 Crimson Shadow Ninja
1 Bounzer
1 Exa-Beetle
1 Gaia Dragon

Side:
1 Veiler
3 DFissure
2 Level Limit
3 Messenger of Peace
3 Gozen Match
2 Decree
1 Needle Ceiling

------------------------------------------------------------
Top 8
Steffon Bizzell (Chaos Dragon)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cJpuKlT-cCA

Monsters: 31
3 Lightpulsar
3 Darkflare
1 REDMD
1 DAD
1 Eclipse Wyvern
3 Ryko
3 Lyla
2 Trooper
1 BLS
1 Sorcerer
2 Guide
1 Night Assailant
1 Sangan
1 Gorz
2 Trago
2 Maxx C
2 Veiler
1 Dimensional Alchemist

Spells: 10
3 Recharge
2 MST
1 Hole
1 Reborn
1 Heavy
1 Allure
1 Charge

Traps: 0

Extra:
1 Leviair
1 Leviathan
1 Acid Golem
1 Temtempo
1 Zenmaines
1 Giga-Brilliant
1 Queen Dragon Djinn
1 Maetroke
1 Adreus
1 Zenmaioh
1 Bounzer
1 Exa-Beetle
1 Gaia Dragon
1 Black Rose
1 Scrap

Side:
3 Gemini Imps
1 Maxx C
2 TKing
1 MST
2 Prohibiton
2 Soul Taker
2 Compulse
2 Decree

------------------------------------------------------------
Top 8
Anthony Eckroth (Wind-Up)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RIrxtlSvitk

Monsters: 20
2 Maxx C
2 Tour Guide
3 Shark
3 Rat
3 Rabbit
3 Magician
1 Hunter
1 Sangan
1 TKing
1 Trago

Spells: 13
3 Factory
3 MST
1 My Body
1 Avarice
1 Hole
1 Book
1 Reborn
1 Heavy
1 Mind

Traps: 9
2 Torr
2 Bottomless
2 DPrison
2 Warning
1 Judgment

Extra:
1 Zenmaity
1 Zenmaines
1 Zenmaioh
1 Shock Master
1 Adreus
1 Giga-Brilliant
1 Papilloperative
1 Temtempo
1 Leviathan
1 Utopia
1 Maestroke
1 Tiras
1 Acid Golem
1 Leviair
1 Chimeratech

Side:
2 Cydra
1 Trago
1 Veiler
1 TKing
2 Snowman
2 DFissure
2 Messenger
2 Decree
2 Needle Ceiling

------------------------------------------------------------ 
Top 16
Chris Lofton (Bubble Beat)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4bga_3R4IQY

Monsters: 12
1 Stratos
3 Alius
2 Bubbleman
3 Thunder King
1 Honest
2 Maxx C

Spells: 16
3 Miracle Fusion
2 E Emergency Call
2 Gemini Spark
2 Duality
2 MST
1 Book
1 Reborn
1 Hole
1 Heavy
1 Super Poly

Traps: 13
2 Warning
2 Bottomless
3 DPrison
2 Compulse
1 Hero Blast
1 Starlight Road
1 Judgment
1 Torrential

Extra:
2 Shining
1 Gaia
1 Nova Master
1 Absolute Zero
1 Escuridao
1 Great Tornado
1 Chimeratech
1 Stardust
1 Excalibur
1 Blade Armor
1 Utopia
1 Papilloperative
1 Maestroke
1 Roach

Side:
2 Shadow Mirror
2 Skill Drain
2 Decree
2 Rivalry
2 Nobleman of Crossout
1 MST
1 System Down
2 Cydra
1 Snowman Eater

------------------------------------------------------------
Top 16
Joseph Presnell (Wind-Up)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ze1duomGTxs

Monsters: 19
3 Shark
3 Rabbit
3 Rat
3 Magician
2 Maxx C
1 Sangan
2 Guide
1 Snowman
1 TKing

Spells: 12
3 Factory
3 MST
1 Mind
1 Book
1 Avarice
1 Heavy
1 Hole
1 Reborn

Traps: 10
3 DPrison
2 Torrential
2 Bottomless
2 Warning
1 Judgment

Extra:
1 Tiras
1 Adreus
1 Zenmaioh
1 Papilloperative
1 Maestroke
1 Zenmaister
1 Shock Master
1 Giga Brilliant
1 Temtempo
1 Leviathan
1 Leviair
1 Acid Golem
2 Zenmaines
1 Zenmaity

Side:
1 Snowman
1 Hunter
1 Maxx C
2 System Down
2 DFissure
1 Soul Taker
3 Messenger of Peace
1 Dust Tornado
2 Decree
1 Compulse

------------------------------------------------------------
Top 16
Nathan Steadman (Machina Geargia)
http://duelistgroundz.com/index.php?showtopic=147022

Monsters: 21
2 Veiler
3 Geargiaccelerator
1 Geargiano Mk2
3 Geargiarmor
3 Geargiarsenal
2 Birdman
1 Machina Cannon
3 Machina Fortress
3 Machina Gearframe

Spells: 9
1 Hole
1 Heavy
1 Reborn
3 MST
1 Avarice
2 Duality

Traps: 10
2 Bottomless
1 Compulse
2 DPrison
1 Judgment
2 Warning
2 Torrential

Extra:
1 Chimeratech
1 Ancient Fairy
1 Black Rose
1 Burei
1 Scrap Archfiend
1 Scrap Dragon
2 Gear Gigant X
1 Leviair
1 Maestroke
1 Big Eye
1 Acid Golem
1 Utopia
1 Papilloperative
1 Zenmaines

Side:
2 Cydra
2 Gemini Imps
1 Kinetic
2 Maxx C
2 Soul Taker
2 Mirror Force
2 Decree
2 Shadow Mirror

------------------------------------------------------------
Top 16
David Miles Jr (Wind-Up)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Cq-Fy8Y0puY

Monsters: 18
1 Sangan
2 Tour Guide
3 Magician
2 Maxx C
1 Snowman
3 Rat
3 Shark
3 Rabbit

Spells: 10
1 Reborn
1 Heavy
1 Hole
1 Avarice
1 Mind
2 Factory
3 MST

Traps: 13
2 Warning
1 Judgment
2 Torr
2 Compulse
2 Dprison
2 Bottomless
2 Trap Stun

Extra:
1 Temtempo
1 Leviair
1 Zenmaity
1 Giga-Brilliant
1 Shock Master
1 Adreus
1 Zenmaines
1 Acid Golem
1 Zenmaister
1 Leviathan
2 Papilloperative
1 Utopia
1 Maestroke
1 Tiras

Side:
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Soul Drain
2 DFissure
2 Level Limit
2 Soul Taker
1 Dust
1 Needle
2 Tking
1 Maxx C

------------------------------------------------------------
Top 16
Jeremy Gosnell (Chaos Dragon)
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n_IxkIk7C7s

Monsters: 28
1 BLS
1 Sorcerer
1 DAD
3 Darkflare
3 Veiler
1 Gorz
1 GK Guard
3 GK Spy
3 Lightpulsar
3 Lyla
1 Night Assailant
1 REDMD
3 Ryko
1 Sangan
2 Tour Guide

Spells: 14
1 Allure
1 Charge
1 Hole
2 Gold Sarc
1 Heavy
1 Mind
1 Reborn
1 Avarice
2 Duality
3 Recharge

Traps: 0

Extra:
1 Adreus
1 Gaia Dragon
1 Exa-Beetle
1 Leviair
1 Maestroke
1 Shock Master
1 Leviathan
1 Acid Golem
1 Utopia
1 Papilloperative
1 Bounzer
1 Queen Dragon Djinn
1 Temtempo
1 Tiras
1 Zenmaines

Side:
2 Cydra
3 Gemini Imps
3 TKing
3 MST
3 Soul Taker
1 Chimeratech

1 comment: